Student Awards - Electrical and Electronics Engineering

S.No Award Name of the Student Academic Year Batch
1 Overall Academic Topper 1.       D.Rajamanickam 2016-2017 2013-2017
2.       S.Mustak Ahamed 2014-2018
3.       I.K.Mukilan 2015-2019
2 Best Outgoing Student 1.       D.Rajamanickam 2013-2017
3 Best Project Work 1.       P.Srinivasan 2013-2017
4 Best Student – Co Curricular 1.       R.Prakash 2013-2017
2.       S.Priyadharishini 2014-2018
3.       R.Naveen Kumar 2015-2019
5 Best Student – Extra Curricular 1.       R.Prakash 2013-2017
2.       S.Priyadharishini 2014-2018
3.       R.Santhakumar 2015-2019
S.No Award Name of the Student Academic Year Batch
1 Overall Academic Topper 1.       M.Sangeetha 2015-2016 2012-2016
2.       Manjula M 2015-2016 2013-2017
3.       K.Priyadharishini 2015-2016 2014-2018
2 Best Outgoing Student 1.       M.Sangeetha 2015-2016 2012-2016
3 Best Project Work 1.       M.Sangeetha 2015-2016 2012-2016
4 Best Student – Co Curricular 1.       S.Narmatha 2015-2016 2012-2016
2.       Rajamanickam.D 2015-2016 2013-2017
3.       K.Priyadharishini 2015-2016 2014-2018
5 Best Student – Extra Curricular 1.       N.Dhanasekar 2015-2016 2012-2016
2.       Prakash.R 2015-2016 2013-2017
3.       K.Priyadharishini 2015-2016 2014-2018
S.No Award Name of the Student Academic Year Batch
1 Overall Academic Topper 1.       Adithian.C 2014-2015 2011-2015
2.       N.Dhanasekar 2014-2015 2012-2016
3.       Rajamanickam.D 2014-2015 2013-2017
2 Best Outgoing Student 1.       Adithian.C 2014-2015 2011-2015
3 Best Project Work 1.       Kamalakannan.G 2014-2015 2011-2015
4 Best Student – Co Curricular 1.       Kamalakannan.G 2014-2015 2011-2015
2.       S.Narmatha 2014-2015 2012-2016
3.       Manjula M 2014-2015 2013-2017
5 Best Student – Extra Curricular 1.       A.Jayapal 2014-2015 2011-2015
2.       M.Sangeetha 2014-2015 2012-2016
3.       Hema Priyadharshini E 2014-2015 2013-2017
S.No Award Name of the Student Academic Year Batch
1 Overall Academic Topper 1.       Sakthivel M 2013-2014 2010-2014
2.       Adithian.C 2013-2014 2011-2015
3.       M.Sangeetha 2013-2014 2012-2016
2 Best Outgoing Student 1.       Sakthivel M 2013-2014 2010-2014
3 Best Project Work 1.       Suganya G 2013-2014 2010-2014
4 Best Student – Co Curricular 1.       Suganya G 2013-2014 2010-2014
2.       A.Jayapal 2013-2014 2011-2015
3.       N.Dhanasekar 2013-2014 2012-2016
5 Best Student – Extra Curricular 1.       A.Satheeshkumar 2013-2014 2010-2014
2.       Kamalakannan.G 2013-2014 2011-2015
3.       S.Narmatha 2013-2014 2012-2016