Student Awards - Electronics and Communication Engineering

S.No Award Name of the Student Academic Year Batch
1 Overall Academic Topper 1.       K.Priyatharshini 2016-2017 2015-2019
2.       Pommyperumal 2016-2017 2014-2018
3.       M.Ramya,R.Keerthana 2016-2017 2013-2017
2 Best Outgoing Student 1.       M.Praveen 2016-2017 2013-2017
3 Best Project Work 1.       M.Tamilarasan 2016-2017 2015-2019
4 Best Student – Co Curricular 1.       K.Sriram 2016-2017 2015-2019
2.       P.Soundharya 2016-2017 2014-2018
3.       Bijender Kumar 2016-2017 2015-2019
5 Best Student – Extra Curricular 1.       G.Menaka 2016-2017 2015-2019
2.       G.Vinitha 2016-2017 2013-2017
3.       K.Gowsalya 2016-2017 2013-2017
S.No Award Name of the Student Academic Year Batch
1 Overall Academic Topper 1.       T.DHARANI 2015-2016 2012-2016
2.       R.GOWSALYA 2015-2016 2012-2016
3.       R.VASANTHKUMAR 2015-2016 2012-2016
2 Best Outgoing Student 1.       R.GOWSALYA 2015-2016 2012-2016
3 Best Project Work 1.       R.VASANTH KUMAR 2015-2016 2012-2016
4 Best Student – Co Curricular 1.       POMMY PERUMAL 2015-2016 2014-2018
2.       R.NAVEEN KUMAR 2015-2016 2012-2016
3.       K.SRIRAM 2015-2016 2015-2019
5 Best Student – Extra Curricular 1.       P.SIVARANJANI 2015-2016 2012-2016
2.       K.GOWSALYA 2015-2016 2013-2017
3.       M.RAJIV 2015-2016 2013-2017
S.No Award Name of the Student Academic Year Batch
1 Overall Academic Topper 1.       K.KARTHIKA 2014-2015 2011-2015
2.       K.J.PRIYA 2014-2015 2011-2015
3.       S.LAVANYA 2014-2015 2011-2015
2 Best Outgoing Student 1.       K.KARTHIKA 2014-2015 2011-2015
3 Best Project Work 1.       B.BOOBESH 2014-2015 2011-2015
4 Best Student – Co Curricular 1.       T.DHARANI 2014-2015 2012-2016
2.       N.VIZHAL 2014-2015 2012-2016
3.       V.MURUGAPERUMAL 2014-2015 2012-2016
5 Best Student – Extra Curricular 1.       P.SIVARANJANI 2014-2015 2012-2016
2.       G.VINITHA 2014-2015 2013-2017
3.       K.GOWSALYA 2014-2015 2013-2017
S.No Award Name of the Student Academic Year Batch
1 Overall Academic Topper 1.       C.VINOTHINI 2013-2014 2010-2014
2.       S.GAYATHRI 2013-2014 2010-2014
3.       R.ROJA 2013-2014 2010-2014
2 Best Outgoing Student 1.       C.VINOTHINI 2013-2014 2010-2014
3 Best Project Work 1.       K.BALAJI 2013-2014 2010-2014
4 Best Student – Co Curricular 1.       B.BOOBESH 2013-2014 2011-2015
2.       R.VASANTH KUMAR 2013-2014 2012-2016
3.       S.P.DINESH 2013-2014 2011-2015
5 Best Student – Extra Curricular 1.       P.SIVARANJANI 2013-2014 2012-2016
2.       G.VINITHA 2013-2014 2013-2017
3.       K.GOWSALYA 2013-2014 2013-2017