Student Awards - Computer Science and Engineering

S.No Award Name of the Student Academic Year Batch
1 Overall Academic Topper 1.       B.Iswariyalakshmi 2016-2017 2013-2017
2.       V.Soniya 2016-2017 2014-2018
3.       M.Samayanthi 2016-2017 2015-2019
2 Best Outgoing Student 1.       S.Sanghavi 2016-2017 2013-2017
3 Best Project Work 1.       M.Chandru

2.       T.Kaviarasan

3.       S.Soundhar Rajan

4.       S.Tamil Selvan

2016-2017 2013-2017
4 Best Student – Co Curricular 1.       S.Usha 2016-2017 2013-2017
2.       P.RajeshKannan 2016-2017 2014-2018
3.       S.Naveen 2016-2017 2015-2019
5 Best Student – Extra Curricular 1.       S.Sanghavi 2016-2017 2013-2017
2.       A.Sagayaraja 2016-2017 2014-2018
3.       S.Selvapriya 2016-2017 2015-2019
S.No Award Name of the Student Academic Year Batch
1 Overall Academic Topper 1.       T.Suganya 2015-2016 2012-2016
2.       B.Iswariyalakshmi 2015-2016 2013-2017
3.       A.Indhuja 2015-2016 2014-2018
2 Best Outgoing Student 1.       K.Mathi 2015-2016 2012-2016
3 Best Project Work 1.       Imthiyas T

2.       Hariharan P

3.       Aravinth R

4.       Tamilarasan

2015-2016 2012-2016
4 Best Student – Co Curricular 1.       K.Arunkumar 2015-2016 2012-2016
2.       S.Sathyapriya 2015-2016 2012-2016
3.       S.Karthik Raja 2015-2016 2013-2017
5 Best Student – Extra Curricular 1.       M.Komathi 2015-2016 2014-2016
2.       B.Arockiastephy 2015-2016 2012-2016
3.       A.Sagayaraja 2015-2016 2014-2018
S.No Award Name of the Student Academic Year Batch
1 Overall Academic Topper 1.       R.Kaleeswari 2014-2015 2013-2017
2.       K.Mathi 2014-2015 2012-2016
3.       T.Vijayalakshmi 2014-2015 2011-2015
2 Best Outgoing Student 1.       S.Logeshkumar 2014-2015 2011-2015
3 Best Project Work 1.       Jayanthi B

2.       Karthika G

3.       Sushma M

4.       Bharathi G

2014-2015 2011-2015
4 Best Student – Co Curricular 1.       S.Logeshkumar 2014-2015 2011-2015
2.       K.Arun Kumar 2014-2015 2012-2016
3.       S.Usha 2014-2015 2013-2017
5 Best Student – Extra Curricular 1.       B.Arockiastephy 2014-2015 2012-2016
2.       S.Sanghavi 2014-2015 2013-2017
S.No Award Name of the Student Academic Year Batch
1 Overall Academic Topper 1.       K.Mathi 2013-2014 2012-2016
2.       A.Booma Nandhini 2013-2014 2011-2015
3.       K.Nandhini 2013-2014 2010-2014
2 Best Outgoing Student 1.       S.Nagajothi 2013-2014 2010-2014
3 Best Project Work 1.       Diviyarani M

2.       Gowsalya A

3.       Rasiya S

2013-2014 2010-2014
4 Best Student – Co Curricular 1.       M.Komathi 2013-2014 2010-2014
2.       A.Booma Nandhini 2013-2014 2011-2015
3.       S.Sathya Priya 2013-2014 2012-2016
5 Best Student – Extra Curricular 1.       M.Komathi 2013-2014 2010-2014
2.       B.Arockiastephy 2013-2014 2012-2016
3.       S.Shri Ram 2013-2014 2010-2014